Liturgical Ministry Schedule

LITURGICAL MINISTRY SCHEDULE

May 1 – 29, 2016

 

May 1, 2016 ~ 6th Sunday of Easter                                          10AM
Greeter Bill Robinson
Ushers Ethel Merwin & Jean O’Rourke
Lectors Belle Sanders & Rick Oden
Inter./L.E. Minister Susu Brown
Acolyte Tom Younkman
Organist Natalie Hubbs
Altar Guild Barbara Baraw
Flower Guild Jean O’Rourke
Counters Sandy Duncan & Barbara Baraw
Coffee Hour Maria Davies
Sunday School Jim/Jen Mauro & Assistant
Nursery Care Carole Younkman & Needed Volunteer
Copley Woodlands Rides Jean O’Rourke

 

May 8, 2016 ~ 7th Sunday of Easter ~Mother’sDay              10AM
Greeter Bill Robinson
Ushers Bernice Binginot & Joe Tichansky
Lectors Pat Schwarz & Hal Morrow
Inter./L.E. Minister Sandy Duncan
Acolyte Jan Tichansky
Organist Audrey Coty
Altar Guild Patty Oden
Flower Guild Berta Pykosz
Counters Barbara Cunningham & Mark Vandenberg
Coffee Hour TBD
Sunday School Pete Johnson & Assistant
Nursery Care Carole Younkman & Needed Volunteer
Copley Woodlands Rides Patty Oden

 

May 15, 2016 ~ The Day of Pentecost                                       10AM
Greeter Emily Bland
Ushers Lesley & David Hobart
Lectors Deb Clark & David Hobart
Inter/L.E. Min. Susu Brown
Acolyte Tom Younkman
Organist Audrey Coty
Altar Guild Joyce Manning
Flower Guild Patty Oden
Counters Maria Davies & Joan O’Keefe
Coffee Hour Hal Morrow
Sunday School Maria Davies & Assistant
Nursery Care Carole Younkman & Needed Volunteer
Copley Woodlands Rides Barbara Cunningham

 

May 22, 2016 ~1st Sunday after Pentecost/Trinity Sunday 10 AM
Greeters Bidi Wheelwright
Ushers Tim Heath-Swanson & Joyce Manning
Lectors Rich Reed & Jean O’Rourke
Inter/LE Min. Jan Tichansky
Acolytes Rachael & Nathaniel Wells
Organist Audrey Coty
Altar Guild Susu Brown & Tim Heath-Swanson
Flower Guild Ethel Merwin
Counters Ethel Merwin & Jean O’Rourke
Coffee Hour TBD
Sunday School Jim/Jen Mauro & Assistant
Nursery Care Carole Younkman & Needed Volunteer
Copley Woodlands Rides Leslie Lindig

 

May 29, 2016 ~2nd Sundayafter Pentecost                              10AM
Greeters Bill Robinson
Ushers Ethel Merwin & Pat Schwarz
Lectors Susu Brown & Pete Johnson
Inter/LE Min. Sandy Duncan
Acolyte Jan Tichansky
Organist Audrey Coty
Altar Guild Patty Oden & Bunny Libby
Flower Guild Joanna Huffman
Counters Barbara Cunningham & Sandy Duncan
Coffee Hour TBD
Sunday School Mark Vandenberg & Assistant
Nursery Care Carole Younkman & Needed Volunteer
Copley Woodlands Rides Ethel Merwin

 

 

 

Please see the Contact List below if you find that you are in need of a replacement for your scheduled time. When you find a replacement, please contact Sally in the office with the information as soon as possible. Thank you for any assistance you are able to provide with the liturgical scheduling.

 

 

Contacts:

Barbara Baraw 253-8428 Patty & Rick Oden 253-8075
Jan & Joe Tichansky 253-5060 Jean O’Rourke 244-0804
Biasini Family 888-7686 Rich Reed 888-7083
Nancy & Duncan Tingle 888-2917 Belle Sanders 244-7782
Bernice Binginot 253-4028 Jennifer Mauro 244-7366
Elise Braun 244-1308 Pat Schwarz 888-3069
Deb Clark 253-6354 The Wells Family 253-5195
Emily Bland 253-9057 David & Lesley Hobart 253-2012
Leslie Lindig 253-8417 Bill Robinson 851-8357
Susu & Gordie Brown 253-2952 Hal Morrow 253-2535
Joyce Manning 253-4196 Maria Davies 595-3542
Ethel Merwin 253-9046 Bidi Wheelwright 253-0330
Mark Vandenberg 498-7331 Sandy Duncan 253-6043
Cliff Johnson 253-6086 Joanna Huffman 253-7028
Pete Johnson 760-7172 Tim Heath-Swanson 922-8254
Jim & Robi Hodge 253-4941 Fred Harries 253-8223
Tom & Carole Younkman 888-2650 Bunny Libby 253-7692
Jill Witten 888-5341 Berta Pykosz 888-4371
Nancy Collins 253-2801 Barbara Cunningham 253-3911
Greeters/Ushers Lectors Intercessors/Eucharistic Ministers
Barbara Baraw Barbara Baraw Barbara Baraw
Bernice Binginot Hal Morrow Elise Braun
Susu & Gordie Brown Bernice Binginot Sandy Duncan
Leslie Lindig Elise Braun Susu Brown
Fred Harries Deb Clark Rich Reed (Inter. Only)
Tim Heath-Swanson David Hobart
Pete Johnson Pete Johnson
Jean O’Rourke Bidi Wheelwright
Nancy Collins Rich Reed
Emily Bland Susu Brown
Joyce Manning Rick Oden (2nd)
Ethel Merwin Jean O’Rourke (2nd) Nursery Care
Patty Oden Belle Sanders Carole Younkman
Bidi Wheelwright Pat Schwarz
Bill Robinson Jan Tichansky
Pat Schwarz
David & Lesley Hobart

 

Crucifer Torchbearer Flowers
Jan Tichansky Nathaniel Wells EthelMerwin            Deb Clark
Tom Younkman Griffin Johnson MaggieMorrow         PattyOden
Rachael Wells Ewan Davies JeanO’Rourke         JillWitten
Tom Younkman Berta Pykosz
Nathaniel Wells
Altar Guild Counters (2) Sunday School
Barbara Baraw Maria Davies Maria Davies
Bunny Libby Jean O’Rourke Pete Johnson
Susu Brown Barbara Baraw Patty Oden
Joyce Manning David Hobart Maryellen Sullivan
Patty Oden Ethel Merwin Audrey Coty (on req’d days)
Joanna Huffman Sandy Duncan Ethel Merwin
Bernice Binginot Joan O’Keefe Emily Bland
Tim Heath-Swanson Barbara Cunningham Jennifer Mauro
Bill Robinson Mark Vandenberg Lesley Hobart Mark Vandenberg
Nursery Care
Carole Younkman